Login

News & Events

    Unit Test III

    Best of luck students for UT-3 Exam from 02/11/2019 to 24/12/2019

picture

Affliation

Download

Shaswat Chetna Sr. Sec. School, Ganaur, Sonepat (Haryana)

The School is Registered Under Shaswat Chetna Educational Social Development Research Society, Under Section 25 of the Company Act. 1956.

Information of the School

(1) Name of the School---                  Shaswat Chetna Sr. Sec. School
  

    Address                                           Railway Road Ganaur.   District.Sonepat (Haryana)  
                                                             Pin-131101
      

 E-mail                                                  shaswatchetna@gmail.com
        

Phone. No:-                                                98135-27643, 98135-27640


(2) Establishment                                 2004

(3) NOC                                                Govt. of Haryana

(i) NOC No.---                                      22/203-08PS(4)

(ii) NOC issuing date---                        05.03.2010

(4) Recognition:                                     Govt. of Haryana.

(5) Affiliation ---                                   Affiliated by C.B.S.E. 

(i) AffiliationNo.---                                530882

(ii) Affiliation with the board :                since  2011

(6)  Name of the Society
                                   
---- Shaswat Chetna Educational Social Development &Research Society    

                                                                         Registered Under
                                                                       section25 of the company
                                                                                    Act1956
                                                             

(7) List of Members of  theSociety                                                              

Sr. No.

Name & Address

Age

Occupation

Designation

1

Mrs. Darshan Sharma W/o Mr. Ramesh Chand Sharma. Village –Teha Tehsil- Ganaur Distt. Sonepat

53 years

Pvt. Service

President

2

Mr. Raj Kumar S/o Late Mr. Hukam Chand, Village –Teha Tehsil- Ganaur Distt. Sonepat

47 years

Business

Secretary

3

Mr.Vipin Sharma S/o Mr.TaraChand Sharma H.No. 19 A.R.M.2 Rajender Nagar Sec.2 Ghaziabad U.P.

43 years

Business

Cashier

4

Mr. Jai ParkashS/o Mr. Gokal Chand H.No.-639 Ward No.20,Sonepat

48 years

Business

Member

5

Mrs. Sunita Devi W/o Mr. Rajesh Kumar H.No. 50 Ram Nagar Tehsil Ganaur Distt. Sonepat

41 years

House – Wife

Member

6

Mr. Ramesh Chander Sharma S/o Late Mr. Hukam Chand Village- Teha Tehsil –Ganaur Distt. Sonepat

59 years

Retired from Service

 Member

7

Mr. Azad Singh S/o Mr. Ramdhan H.No. 674 Village Jawara Tehsil-Gohana Distt.-Sonepat

39 years

Agriculture

Member 

 

 (8) Name of the President                 :           MRS. DARSHAN SHARMA

 (9)Area of School Campus                :        2.037 Acres              (8243.4464868sq.m )      

 Built up Area                                            :       597sq.m

Area of Playground                                :    7647sq.m

(v) Facilities                ---------

  

Large assembly ground with stage

Clean & Green atmosphere

Separate Washrooms for Boys ,Girls & Staff

Spacious Corridors

Chemistry lab

Canteen

Big & Airy Rooms

Biology lab

Library

Kabaddi ground

Computer lab

RO water facility

Cricket pitch

Maths lab

Art Room

Volley-ball net

Social Science lab

Activity Room

Skating hall

Physics lab

Reception Area

Kho-Kho ground

Dance Hall

Smart Class

(10)Details of fee

Admission fee for students Rs.2500(One time only)
Class                           Monthly fee    
(i)  Nursery -KG             Rs1700
(ii) I toV                          Rs1700
(iii) VI toVIII                 Rs 1800
(iv) IX & X                      Rs 2000-2200
(v) XI &XII                    Rs 2400-2600
 
(11) Transport facility
(i) Own Buses
                                        8
(ii) Details of transport charges:     Rs. 600/- pm
(12) Number of teaching staff--------

Designation

Total No.

Principal

 1



PGT

 13

TGT

 10

PRT &NTT

 18

Counsellor

 1

Librarian

 1

Others

 12


(13) Details of salary being paid by the School to teaching staff/ Non teaching staff---


Designation

Total Emoluments

From Rs.           To Rs.

Principal

 15600             39100


 

PGT

 9300                 34800

TGT

 9300                 34800

PRT

 9300                 34800

others

 5200                 20100


 


 


 

(14)Mode of payment of salary----------

(i)individual cheque

(ii)BANK TRANSACTION

(15)Library Facilities ----

(i)Size of the library in sq. feet                18’X 36’9”

(ii)No. of periodicals                                    10

(iii)No. Of dailies                                          10

(iv)No. Of reference books                        3000

(v)No. Of magazine                                       20

(vi)Others                                                          5

(16)Name of the grievance/redressal officer

        with e- mail id ------   Mr. Satyavan Bhardwaj(satyavan.om16@gmail.com)

 

(17) (a)Members of sexual harassment committee   ---

Mrs Dimple Sharma

Mrs Vandana Tyagi

Mrs Monika Setiya

Mr Satyawan

(b) Members of Security Committee:
Mrs. Akhila Sharma
Mrs. Pragya Shree
Mr. Sachin Sharma
Mrs Reeta

(18)Class wise enrollment of school for the current session:

Nursery : 24                                K.G. : 24                              1st :  36                             2nd :   38

3rd :  58                                       4th:   50                               5th :  49                            6th:     53

7th :   66                                       8th :   59                               9Th : 93                         10th :   58

11th :  84                                     12th :  51             

(19)Academic session period         From April To March  

(20)Vacation period                           May(Last week ) to June 30th

(21)Admission period                          March to  July (Nursery to IX & XI)
                                                                

 

 

 

Social Service

  • Concession of Fee for Poor & Needy students.
  • Issuing books from library for the needy
  • Every year collecting donations for the blind people & cancer patients

staff detail

SHASWAT CHETNA SR SEC SCHOOL GANNAUR







Sr. no. Name Father/Spouse Name DOB Qualification Desig. Teaching Exp.
1 Mrs. Dimple Sharma Raj Kumar 10-01-73 MA . BED PRINCIPAL 18
2 POOJA RANI RAVINDER TYAGI 05-02-85 M.LIB LIBRARIAN 3
3 Mr. Satyavan Jaichand 06-10-72 MSC BED PGT 10
4 Mr. Hariom JAIKISHAN 07-10-85 MSC BED PGT 8
5 MRS. PINKI DEVI AMIT SHARMA 04-04-84 MA BED PGT 9
6 MONIKA SUNIL KUMAR 06/30/79 MCOM BED PGT 7
7 LOKESH SURENDER 03-10-86 MSC BED PGT 4
8 REKHA NAVEEN KUMAR 12-12-89 MSC BED PGT 2
9 DIPIKA CHANDER HAS 09/18/89 MA BED PGT 1
10 JYOTI RAJESH KUMAR 10-08-87 MCOM BED PGT 1
11 PUSHPA DEVI SANDEEP 10-05-84 MA BED PGT 0
12 SONIYA DEVI RAMESH CHAND 02/13/89 MSC BED PGT 1
13 AARTI RUPESH 03/16/95 JBT PRT 1
14 JYOTI AJAY KUMAR 09-10-87 BA BED PRT 3
15 PRIYA KRISHAN KUMAR 10-10-96 XII DED PRT 3
16 ANITA DEVI DYAL SHARMA 03-11-83 MA BED PRT 1
17 SONIA ROHTASH 03-03-97 XII JBT PRT 2
18 POOJA SHARMA SUBHASH SHARMA 12-08-87 BA BED PRT 1
19 RINKI PAWAN JINDAL 06-08-94 MCOM COMP. PRT 1
20 AMARDEEP KAUR  PARDEEP SINGH 04-06-85 MBA PRT 2
21 KIRAN PANKAJ GUJRAL 04/15/82 XII NTT prt-NTT 5
22 REETA RAJKUMAR 03/20/89 XII NTT prt-NTT 2
23 RAJNI SURAJ KUMAR 10-02-80 BA NTT prt-NTT 2
24 VARSHA GOSWAMI VIVEK 09-08-93 BPED PTE 2
25 VIKAS VERMA DHARAMPAL 05-04-89 CPED PTI 7
26 RASHI  NARESH  07-12-97 BCOM RECEPTIONIST 1
27 KARAMVEER  RAMEHAR 08-05-84 BA BED TGT 8
28 SACHIN NARESH KUMAR 09/18/87 BPED TGT 3
29 PRAGYA SHREE GAJENDER 04/20/75 OT PARBHAKAR TGT 8
30 AKHILA SHARMA RAKESH SHARMA 04-08-69 MA BED TGT 8
31 MEENU RANI SUMIT KUMAR 12/30/85 MSC BED TGT 1
32 POONAM DEVI SURESH KUMAR 12-06-86 BA BED TGT 5
33 PRATIBHA SHIV RATTAN 06-06-85 MA BED TGT 1
34 BABITA RAVINDER KADIAN 07-10-90 BTECH BED TGT 1
35 PREETI DHIMAN UDIT DHIMAN 10/21/85 BA BED TGT 0
36 MAMTA RANI LOKESH 07/24/91 MA BED TGT 0
37 KAVITA ARVIND 05/18/85 MSE BED TGT 1
38 VANDANA MANOJ KUMAR 06-01-77 MA WELLNESS TEACHER-COUNSELLOR 6